Honor Roll

MANITOWOC – The following students achieved a 3.5 grade point average or above for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 academic year at Wilson Junior High School.  An asterisk denotes students that achieved a 4.0 grade point average.

 

A” Honor Roll

 

Grade 7: *Sara Ademi, Cecilia Aldrich-Perez, Edwin Allison-Brauer, Kailee Ansorge, *Molly Bailey, William Berlin, *Nicholas Biely, *Caeden Bolander, *Victoria Brey, Ava Centner, Benjamin Conrad, Evan Deicher, Logan Dunphy, Emma Dvorak, *Bryce Erdmann, *Kateri Estrella, Naomii Etheridge, Cassidy Free, *Ethan Frisch, Nevaeh Gagner, Mason Gates, Angel Gomez-Moreno, *Jayden Goral, Delaney Granger, Mason Groelle, *Logan Horace, Gretchen Jacobson, *Julius Jelenic, Samantha Kaufmann, Brayden Kennedy, Christina Knox, Olivia Konkle, Brooke Korlesky, Emily Laham, Paxton Leurquin, Walker Linboom, Justin Liska, *Cale Luer, Cedric Marks, Megan Markwardt, Destiny Mattie, *Isaac Merten, Isabella Meyer, Olivia Miller, Logan Monday, Kieran Mrozinsky, Abby Muench, Brayden Myer, *Madison Neu, Sakkara Ordiway, Cole Oswald, Aidan Pleus, *Raena Portmann, Teak Prigge, *Magdelyn Radaj, Anna Reis, Brandee Reynolds, Abagail Riederer, Idella Robley, Olivia Schewe, Maxwell Schneider, *Elizabeth Schuster, *Jacob Short, *Karenna Sorenson, Vanessa Stalvey, Landon Stanislowski, *Bethany Vance, Sophia Wergin, Morgan Wieczorek, Kamali Williams, Sophia Winget, Ashley Yoder, *Evangeline Zak, Danyang Zhu.

 

 

Grade 8: Morgan Arneman, Regan Ausprung, Andrew Ballard, Jacob Ballard, *Brianna Balzan, *Grace Barden, *Abigail Barnett, Kaesin Bauer, *Rori Beatty, Isabella Bennett, *Madeline Blaser, *Ashley Block, *Hailey Bolander, Katherine Braasch, *Delanie Callsen, *Emma Campbell, Ethan Conrad, Samantha Czekala, Elena Damian, *Trevor DeBruin, *Cory Dodge, *Evan Dombrowski, *Ashlyn Dymerski, *Makhi Etheridge, Sosolia Evraets, *Julia Feest, Violet Fencl, Ryan Fischer, *Lauren Francl, Carly Gadzinski, Alicia Gauthier, Rayna Georgenson, *Alivia Getter, Erika Gomez, Raina Graf, *Lia Haile, *Audra Hampton-Gregory, Rudolph Hartlaub, Hailey Hebert, *Athena Hill, *Morgan Hofmeyer, Marissa Jaeger, Kate Jennejohn, *Ella Kakatsch, Kadin Kanzelberger, *Willow Kapitz, *Andrew Kaufmann, Calen Kinzel, Ava Klarkowski, *Samara Koch, *Amanda Korlesky, Sophia Kraynek, *Danielle Krogh, *Emily Laabs, *Alyece Logan, Lila Lor, *Nathan Luckow, Jack Lulloff, *Madeline Lulloff, Autumn Marlyere, Brianna McDonnell, *Samuel Meyer, *John Michaelson, *Breanne Moyle, Tristan Mrozinsky, Kade Newmann, *Kate Nolden, Kenneth Olive, Lucas Opichka, Maya Pagel, *Mckenna Pleus, Braden Ploederl, Ashton Portmann, *Alethea Quick, Zachary Reinhard, *Elena Reyes, Madysen Rosinsky, Kathryn Rysticken, Ashton Smythe, Jacob Sorenson, Liam Stodola, Kaajsab Thao, Sophia Walkner, Christian Wanek, Annalese Wenthur, Cullin Williams, *Nouci Xiong, *Zachary Zdziarski, *Mckenna Zeller.

 

 

Grade 9: Summer Adams, *Michaelyn Akgulian, *Emma Ausprung, Maxwell Ayotte, *Maxwell Bailey, Cameron Bandt, Matthew Biely, Ayden Birr, *Lauren Borchardt, Isabella Brooks, Samantha Brunner, Emily Camacho, *James Conrad, *Jada Cruz, Marris Czechanski, *Lauren Delmore, *Krysberly Dinges, *Megan Endries, Nayseth Fonseca, *Cassandra Foote, Jonathan Foote, Alexis Foth, Addison Fowler, Krystal Franz, Lydia Fricke, *Brandon Fuller, Caitlin Fulton, Maya Gadzinski, Alyssa Gilbert, Logan Gilbert, *Hannah Goral, Joseph Gottshall, Dylan Greene, Cayla Gunderson, Abbey Hamachek, *Marley Hansen, *Ayanna Heimerl, Zachery Hemme, Devin Holschbach, Landon Hubbart, Angel Huizar, Riley Hutterer, Stephanie Ibarra, Samuel Jacobson, Noah Jacquart, Brandon Kazda, Brady Klarkowski, *Emma Klatt, *Kayla Koenig, *Emily Kortens, Bryce Kowalski, *Samantha LaFleur, Allen Lagerstrom, *Shae Luer, Emma Lulloff, Matt Maser, Bryce Moore, Aidan Newberg, *Maxwell Poff, *Clara Powalisz, Jason Pratt, *Caroline Ramminger, Jacob Rivest, Jordan Robison, Aiden Robley, Nitalya Rose, Lauren Rosinsky, Brysen Roulette, McKenzie Schewe, Jackson Schmitz, *Matthew Simmons, Daniel Simonar, Lucas Smith, Madyson Steckmann, Thomas Stegemann, Elsie Steimle, *Mia Strazny, Emily Strzyzewski, Bruce Thao, Addie Thrasher, Aiden Underwood, Damian VandeSlunt, Jacob Vogel, Zachary Walesh, Isabella Wergin, Everett Wieczorek, Lydia Winans, Christine Yang, Tyler Zdziarski, Brynn Zunker.

 

MANITOWOC – The following students achieved a 3.0 – 3.49 grade point average for the first quarter of the 2017 –2018 academic year at Wilson Junior High School.

 

 

“B” Honor Roll

 

 

Grade 7:  Thomas Augustine, Jazmyne Bauer, Dareon Beasley, Clarissa Cardenas-Mares, Taylor Davis Abigail DeGrand, Madeline Dramm, Elizabeth Fidler, Arena Fischer, Joseph Gallagher, Austin Gamez, Emmett Gibeault, Madison Haese-Dodge, Michelle Hang Amber Johnson Jalen Juul Axel Kersten Kaedence Kirby, Bailey Kitzmann, Madelyn Kuchinski, Caleb Kurth, Brianna Leino, Jose Manjarrez, Lillian Nleziva, Jakob Naidl, Caden Norman, Phoebe Pozorski, Elizabeth Qualman, Mia Rodriguez-Crespo, Sawyer Ross, Ella Schram, Devan Siehr, Kent Steckmann, Madison Trainor, Chase VanMaastricht, Elliana Winkel, Ian Zabel.    

Grade 8: Henry Allen, Damian Balliew, Isabella Becker, Sean Bennett, Caleb Boyd, Jamie Crowley, Dawson Czekala Dominic Davis, Sean Fields, Gavin Froelich, Carson Goetz, Ashley Hang, Isabella Harms, Nakiya Harvey, Taivon Harvey, Anthony Holschbach, Annah Kabat, Amaya Kakatsch, JorDan Keller, Sean Kotanen, Elyria Laurin, Alex Lensmeyer, Alayna Lovicott, Jenna Miller, Bryce Moolenaar, Jack Novak, Ariana Offield, Jhett Powers, Ashton Quick, Sophia Quintanilla, Amara Ragsdale, Ashton Rauen, Sydney Reif, Kunishiro Restrepo, Maren Riedman, Jordan Anthony Roberson, Olivia Romero, Ashley Rosenow, Megan Rotter, Rudolf Rotter, Jenna Schamburek, Jacob Schmidt, Kylie Schmitz, Izaak Schrauth, Alexis Schuh, Skylar Slater, Cody Smogoleski, Samuel Stauffer, Elizabeth Stuebs, Autumn Suchocki, Imogen Tabbert, Riley Thomas, Levi VandeGrift, Demani Wilson, Brian Wolf.

 

Grade 9: Christine Brunner, Daniel Cardenas, Joel Christensen, Michael Clapper, Trent Copeland, Evan Crabb, Joseph Dhein, Krysta Froelcih, Jacob Gallagher, Logan Geppert, Jett Hecker, Kade Hettick-Gulseth, Kailey Kummer, Charles Laham, Christopher Marek, Steig Mason, Bailey McKenna, Claudia Miettinen, Eden Miller, Brett Monday, Gavan Mrotek, Emily Muench, Nicholas Nagel, Annika Peters, Logan Reed, Selena Renteria, Steve Rodriguez-Crespo, Peter Schamburek, Todd Schaus, Olivia Schuh, Catherine Seiler, David Simonar, Mason Simons, Andrew Sladky, Jacob Tienor, Jace Williams, Evan Willmas, August Wotruba, Alam Yang.


‚Äč