1st Quarter

MANITOWOC – The following students achieved a 3.5 grade point average or above for the first quarter of the 2016-2017 academic year at Wilson Junior High School.  An asterisk denotes students that achieved a 4.0 grade point average.

 

A” Honor Roll

 Grade 7: Henry Allen, *Morgan Arneman, *Regan Ausprung, Andrew Ballard, Jacob Ballard, *Brianna Balzan, *Grace Barden, *Abigail Barnett, Kaesin Bauer, *Rori Beatty, *Isabella Becker, Isabella Bennett, Sean Bennett, *Madeline Blaser, *Ashley Block, *Hailey Bolander, Katherine Braasch, Dante Caballero, *Delanie Callsen, *Emma Campbell, Ethan Conrad, Sophia Coronado, Samantha Czekala, *Elena Damian, *Trever DeBruin, *Evan Dombrowski, Ashlyn Dymerski, Sosolia Evraets, *Julia Feest, *Violet Fencl, Alexys Fischer, Ryan Fischer, *Lauren Francl, Alicia Gauthier, *Rayna Georgenson, Alivia Getter, Carson Goetz, *Erika Gomez, Raina Graf, *Lia Haile, Audra Gregory-Hampton, Isabella Harms, Rudolph Hartlaub, Nakiya Harvey, Hailey Hebert, *Morgan Hofmeyer, Anthony Holschbach, Marissa Jaeger, Kate Jennejohn, *Ella Kakatsch, Kadin Kanzelberger, *Willow Kapitz, Andrew Kaufmann, *Calen Kinzel, *Ava Klarkowski, *Samara Koch, *Amanda Korlesky, *Sophie Kraynek, *Danielle Krogh, *Emily Laabs, Alex Lensmeyer, Josianah Lopez, Lila Lor, Nathan Luckow, Jack Lulloff, *Madeline Lulloff, Autumn Marlyere, Aidan McClelland, *Brianna McDonnell, *Samuel Meyer, *John Michaelson, *Jenna Miller, *Breanne Moyle, Tristan Mrozinsky, Kade Neumann, *Kate Nolden, *Kenneth Olive, Rahil Patel, *Mckenna Pleus, *Ashton Portmann, Alethea Quick, *Sydney Reif, Zachary Reinhard, Elena Reyes, Ashley Rosenow, Madysen Rosinsky, Rudolf Rotter, Kathryn Rysticken, Skylar Slater, Ashton Smythe, Ayden Sobel, *Katherine Stockhausen, Liam Stodola, Elizabeth Stuebs, Autumn Suchocki, *Kaajsab Thao, Sophia Walkner, Christian Wanek, Annalese Wenthur, Cullin Williams, Demani Wilson, *Nouci Xiong, Oliver Zamecnik, Zachary Zdziarski, *Makenna Zeller.

 

Grade 8: *Michaelyn Akgulian, *Emma Ausprung, Maddie Backhaus, Maxwell Bailey, Cameron Bandt, Kaleigh Bauer, Matthew Biely, Lauren Borchardt, Christine Brunner, *Samantha Brunner, *James Conrad, Evan Crabb, *Jada Cruz, Marris Czechanski, Lauren Delmore, *Krysberly Dinges, Madelyn Dokey, *Megan Endries, *Cassandra Foote, *Jonathan Foote, Krystal Franz, Brandon Fuller, Caitlin Fulton, Maya Gadzinski, Jacob Gallagher, Hannah Goral, Dylan Greene, Cayla Gunderson, *Marley Hansen, Ayanna Heimerl, Zachery Hemme, Isabelle Horswill, Landon Hubbartt, *Smauel Jacobson, *Brandon Kazda, *Emma Klatt, *Kayla Koenig, Emily Kortens, *Samantha LaFleur, *Shae Luer, *Emma Lulloff, Matthew Maser, Bryce Moore, Emily Muench, Aidan Newberg, Maxwell Poff, Clara Powalisz, Jason Pratt, Caroline Ramminger, Jacob Rivest, Nitalya Rose, Lauren Rosinsky, Brysen Roulette, Peter Schamburek, Catherine Seiler, *Matthew Simmons, Daniel Simonar, *Madyson Steckmann, Thomas Stegemann, Elsie Steimle, *Mia Strazny, *Emily Strzyzewski, *Bruce Thao, Addie Thrasher, Damian VandeSlunt, Zachary Walesh, Isabella Wergin, Evan Willmas, Lydia Winans, Tyler Zdziarski, Alainna Zommers.

 

Grade 9: Samantha Amasone, Emily Balaban, Ryan Barker, *Nicole Beilke, Megan Block, *Madalynn Buchner, Arianna Centner, Evan Clark, Jordan Craft, *Fiona Crowley-Oswald, Mariah DeBauch, *Jacob DeBruin, Alex Delmore, *Zoe DeZeeuw, *Kathryn DiRaimondo, *Austin Dymerski, Femina Fosmo, Paige Franz, Jadyn Georgenson, *Josie Geppert, Justin Gilbert, *Cassandra Gunderson, Petyton Hager, Jimmy Hang, Davis Heinzen, Dameon Henrickson, *Joshua Hoffman, Garrett Holsen, *Michael Kaufmann, Myleah Keller, Mia Khalil, Rachel Knox, Austin Kratz, Jaden Kronforst, Calvin Laabs, *Jordon Lawrenz, Lyndsie Lulloff, Eli Maedke, *Samantha Maes, William Maples, Meeshelle Medinger, *Charlotte Meyer, *Elizabeth Meyer, *Francis Meyer, Max Moretti, Tannor Orlopp, Gillian Pantzlaff, Nicholas Peterson, JorJa Ploederl, Kylie Ploederl, *Sarah Rezach, Payton Richardson, *Ethan Risch, *John Rotter, *Amaya Salek, Ian Schultz, Kaitlynn Schwantes, Cayden Shambeau, Emily Smogoleski, Sierra Sorenson, *Jadyn Spackman, Justin Steinbecker, Gavin Stradal, Eryn Stuebs, Cameron Tadych, Cara Vance, Hallie VandeGrift, Mateo Velazquez, Derek Wallander, Garden Weber, *Abbigail Wech, *Allie Willmas, Riley Wilson, *Alexander Wood, Haley Wordell, *Courtney Youngchild, *Nylene Zabel, Carson Zeller.

            

 

MANITOWOC – The following students achieved a 3.0 – 3.49 grade point average for the first quarter of the 2016 –2017 academic year at Wilson Junior High School.

 

 

“B” Honor Roll

 

 

Grade 7:  Jackson Allain, Masen Barber-Hablewitz, Caleb Boyd, Kaelin Coffey, Jamie Crowley, Dominic Davis, Cory Dodge, Abigail Emmert, Makhi Etheridge, Gavin Froelich, Ayva Gilbert, Ashley Hang, Taivon Harvey, Amaya Kakatsch, Xavier Kemp, Sean Kotanen, Alyece Logan, Alayna Lovicott, Ariana Offield, Lucas Opichka, Maya Pagel, Paige Pickard, Braden Ploederl, Jadon Posthuma, Jhett Powers, Ashton Rauen, Kunishiro Restrepo, Jordan-Anthony Roberson, Ethan Robison, Rolando Rodriguez-Wilson, Olivia Romero, Gavin Romero-Tourtillott, Megan Rotter, Alexis Schuh, Olivia Schultz, Cody Smogoleski, Jacob Sorenson, Samuel Stauffer, Riley Thomas, Levi VandeGrift, Chloe Wood.

 

Grade 8: Ayden Birr, Emily Camacho, Joel Christensen, Brianna Flogel, Nayzeth, Alexis Foth, Lydia Fricke, Krysta Froelich, Logan Gilbert, Abbey Hamachek, Kade Hettick-Gulseth, Angel Huizar, Riley Hutterer, Stephanie Ibarra, Noah Jacquart, Brady Klarkowski, Bryce Kowalski, Kailey Kummer, Allen Lagerstrom, Sophia Lauson, Faith LaViolette, Christopher Marek, Eden Miller, Brett Monday, Owen Morales, Chase Neuman, Annika Peters, Jordan Robison, Aiden Robley, McKenzie Schewe, Jackson Schmitz, Olivia Schuh, Chloe Shilts, David Simonar, Mason Simons, Andrew Sladky, Lucas Smith, Anthony Theel, Jacob Vogel, Christine Yang, Brynn Zunker.

 

Grade 9: Ana Augustine, Walkner Bergene, Brian Bernhardt, Madeline Brady, Maya Brooks, Mackenzie Callsen, Khristopher Conard, Yasmin Franco, Emily Greene, Ethan Gretz, Natania Hall, Jasmine Hetue, Katie Lambert, Kaylin Lettenberger, Joshua Luedtke, Max Maedke, Gretta Marks, Aidan Markwardt, Alexa Martell, Nicholas Monday, John Myers, Owen Opichka, Isabella Rappel, MaryJane Scherer, Bridgit Schmitt, Hayden Skattebo, Harley Sleger, Libby Steckmesser, John Tobin, Preston Van, Kevin Virnoche, Maxwell Wanek, Nadia Williams, Dominic Yanda.