1st Quarter

MANITOWOC – The following students achieved a 3.5 grade point average or above for the first quarter of the 2018-2019 academic year at Wilson Junior High School.  An asterisk denotes students that achieved a 4.0 grade point average.

 

A” Honor Roll

 Grade 7: Tatyana Arriaga, Max Barbeau, *Katherine Bashaw, Easton Becker, Halle Birr, *Danielle Braasch, Jacob Cerkas, Kalina Chiu, Elijah Cornell, Drew Crees, Anthony Davis, *Kira DeWitt, Morgan Dietrich, Zoe Dong, Lillian Evenson, *Porter Fencl, Molly Forkins, Nathaniel Fricke, *Grace Fruzen, Elizabeth Gomez-Mendez, *Olivia Gomez, Winona Grossman, Preston Hayon, *Ellie Hofmann, Ashlee Holsen, Bailey James, Caleb Jatczak, Caden Johnson, Nadia Kakatsch, Alexus Karl, Ashlei Karl, Kylee Kennedy, Brielle Key, Conner Knier, Ayden Knuth, Grace Knutson, Jada Konen, Maria Kraynek, Camille Krcma, Austin Kuehnel, *Kyra Landay, Katherine Laws, Natalie Lehman, Jim Lienghot, Della Lor, Marco Lozada, Michael Lulloff, Veda Marks, Blaine McDonnell, Dillon Meisnest, Jaden Mejia, Eva Meyer, *Olivia Minikel, Mason Moore, Emily Morway, Fernando Muthoni, Elizabeth Myers, Damien Ormosen, Alyssa Pavlik, *Raymond Pertouka, Xavier Qualman, *Sydney Redwine, Kyra Renteria, Cayla Riedemann, Rianna Robbins, Myah-Marie Salinas, Mariah Schmidlkofer, Kali Schmitt, Elijah Schoepp, *Luka Seiler, Grace Smogoleski, *Lauren Stegemann, Kayden Stegmann, *Abigail Stradal, Salvatore Tello, Rhyce Thomas, *Yenkou Xiong, Mary Yang, *Zoey Zeller.

 

Grade 8: *Sara Ademi, *Kailee Ansorge, *Molly Bailey, William Berlin, Nicholas Biely, *Victoria Brey, Ava Centner, Benjamin Conrad, *Evan Deicher, Madeline Dramm, Emma Dvorak, Bryce Erdmann, *Kateri Estrella, Elizabeth Fidler, Ethan Frisch, Nevaeh Gagner, Joseph Gallagher, Mason Gates, Emmett Gibeault, Delaney Granger, *Michelle Hang, Logan Horace, *Gretchen Jacobson, Julius Jelenic, Samantha Kaufmann, Christina Knox, Cassteel Kohlmann, Olivia Konkle, Brooke Korlesky, Madelyn Kuchinski, Emily Laham, Austin Lamay, Peyton Larsen, Paxton Leurquin, Walker Linboom, Justin Liska, Cale Luer, Megan Markwardt, Isaac Merten, Isabella Meyer, Desirae Miettinen, Lillian Mleziva, Abby Muench, Brayden Myer, Madison Neu, Sakkara Ordiway, Magdelyn Radaj, Anna Reis, Abagail Riederer, Olivia Robertson, Idella Robley, Olivia Schewe, Maxwell Schneider, *Elizabeth Schuster, *Jacob Short, *Karenna Sorenson, *Vanessa Stalvey, Landon Stanislowski, *Bethany Vance, Chase VanMaastricht, Sophia Wergin, Morgan Wieczorek, Sophia Winget, *Evangeline Zak, Israel Zapata, Elena Zavala.

 

Grade 9: Jackson Allain, *Morgan Arneman, *Regan Ausprung, Brianna Balzan, *Grace Barden, *Abigail Bauer, Kaesin Bauer, *Rori Beatty, *Isabella Becker, Isabella Bennett, *Madeline Blaser, *Ashley Block, *Katherine Braasch, Delanie Callsen, *Emma Campbell, *Samantha Czekala, *Elena Damian, *Trevor DeBruin, Cory Dodge, *Evan Dombrowski, Ashlyn Dymerski, Makhi Etheridge, *Julia Feest, *Violet Fencl, *Lauren Francl, Rayna Georgenson, Alivia Getter, Carson Goetz, Raina Graf, *Lia Haile, *Audra Hampton-Gregory, Rudolph Hartlaub, *Hailey Hebert, Athena Hill, *Morgan Hofmeyer, *Kate Jennejohn, *Ella Kakatsch, Kadin Kanzelberger, *Willow Kapitz, Andrew Kaufmann, Tristen Kiel, Ava Klarkowski, Samara Koch, *Amanda Korlesky, Sophia Kraynek, *Danielle Krogh, *Emily Laabs, Elyria Laurin, *Emma Leiterman, Lila Lor, *Nathan Luckow, Jack Lulloff, *Madeline Lulloff, Autumn Marlyere, *Brianna McDonnell, Mackenzie Meidl, *Samuel Meyer, *John Michaelson, Bryce Moolenaar, Breanne Moyle, Tristan Mrozinsky, Nadia Neziri, *Kate Nolden, *Madeline Oswald, Maya Pagel, *Mckenna Pleus, Braden Ploederl, Ashton Portmann, Alethea Quick, Elijah Ratajzcyk, Zachary Reinhard, Elena Reyes, Ashley Rosenow, Kathryn Rysticken, Jenna Schamburek, Skylar Slater, Cody Smogoleski, Ayden Sobel, Jacob Sorenson, Liam Stodola, Elizabeth Stuebs, Sophia Walkner, Christian Wanek, Annalese Wenthur, Kailey Wernecke, Cullin Williams, *Zachary Zdziarski, *Makenna Zeller.

 

            

 

MANITOWOC – The following students achieved a 3.0 – 3.49 grade point average for the first quarter of the 2018 –2019 academic year at Wilson Junior High School.

 

 

“B” Honor Roll

 

Grade 7:  Ambrosia Currid, Lillie Dunphy, Blake Erdmann, Natali Estrada, Owen Fanjoy, Chance Froelich, Logan Garceau, Brady Hadley, Caymen Hetue, Madison Holdorf, Lily Hubbartt, Edison Huck, Casey Jatczak, Brady Jones, Mikel Kouba, Kenneth Kue, Anden Kuik, Shayne Larsen, Gissel Leon Bacasegua, Yatana Marquez, Zaira Marquez, Diego Martinez, Lucian Meyer, Josue Morales-Garcia, Christina Moyle, Alejandro Muthoni, Isabella Ortega, Christian Persick, Isaac Pionek, Drew Remiker, Madalynn Riederer, Nikko Saengphaphat, Kaylie Samar, Zane Scire, Aspen Sikorsky, John Simonar, Ashtyn Smith, Ayden Theel, Alexys Van, Owen Van Steenburgh, Hoyt VanMaastricht, Christopher Vice, Noah Wech, Tyler Williams, Austin Wilson, Cole Zich.

 

Grade 8: Cecilia Aldrich-Perez, Clarissa Cardenas-Mares, Ethan Dodge, Logan Dunphy, Naomii Etheridge, Cassidy Free, Angel Gomez-Moreno, Jayden Goral, Mason Griffin, Jaden Hetue, Anyssa Hicks, Amber Johnson, Brayden Kennedy, Bailey Kitzmann, Caleb Kurth, Jose Manjarrez, Cedric Marks, Destiny Mattie, Olivia Miller, Logan Monday, Jakob Naidl, Caden Norman, Cole Oswald, Aidan Pleus, Teak Prigge, Elizabeth Qualman, Brandee Reynolds, Mia Rodriguez-Crespo, Sawyer Ross, Lainey Schreiber, Kent Steckmann, Elliana Winkel, Ashley Yoder, Ian Zabel.

 

 

Grade 9: Andrew Ballard, Caleb Boyd, Ethan Conrad, Gage Cornell, Jaymeson Czekala, Abigail Emmert, Gavin Froelich, Alicia Gauthier, Erika Gomez, Ashley Hang, Isabella Harms, Nakiya Harvey, Savannah Heinzen, Anthony Holschbach, Marissa Jaeger, Amaya Kakatsch, Kayla Kreie, Hanna Laurent, Alex Lensmeyer, Alyece Logan, Alayna Lovicott, Jenna Miller, Autumn Naidl, Kade Neumann, Kenneth Olive, Lucas Opichka, Paige Pickard, Jadon Posthuma, Jhett Powers, Ashton Quick, Ashton Rauen, Kunishiro Restrepo, Maren Riedemann, Rolando Rodriguez-Wilson, Olivia Romero, Rudolf Rotter, Izaak Schrauth, Olivia Schultz, Ashton Smythe, Samuel Stauffer, Kaajsab Thao, Riely Thomas, Danique Williams, Demani Wilson, Nouci Xiong.